Legal

Terms of Use, Disclaimer, Copyright Notice and Privacy Policy
The below terms of use are used to explain the agreement between the user and Bitetone.com. By using this Website, means accepting all terms, conditions of this agreement in exchange for our agreement to provide you with the information, news, music, content provided by this Website.

1. Introduction
Unless otherwise stated, these terms of use apply to users of this Website (“Website”) and any affiliated websites including the websites located at the URL – bitetone.com. In this agreement, the term Website includes all websites and web pages within the Website as well as any equivalent, mirror, replacement, substitute, redirected or backup websites and web pages thereto and thereof. Your use of this Website are subject to these Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, and any other terms, conditions or restrictions set forth within any of the materials provided on the Website. You agree to the Terms of Use by accessing this Website and/or by accepting any information from this Website. If you do not agree with any of these Terms of Use, do not use this Website. Bitetone reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to modify, alter or otherwise change the Terms of Use at any time. Please check these Terms of Use periodically for changes. By using this Website after any changes to these Terms of Use are posted, you are indicating your acceptance of those changes. Bitetone assumes (and by using this Website you warrant that) you have legal capacity to enter into the agreement set out in theses Terms of Use. Bitetone will assume (and by using this Website you warrant that) you have legal capacity to enter into the agreement set out in these Terms of Use.

This agreement does not cover your rights or responsibilities with respect to third party content, sites or any links that may direct your browser or your connection to third party sites or pages. You shall be responsible and shall indemnify Bitetone for any claims related to such activities. This is the entire and exclusive agreement between you and Bitetone regarding use of the Website and it cannot be modified, except as specifically described herein.

The Website and the information contained in reference herein are for informational and entertainment purposes only. Despite our efforts to provide useful and accurate information, errors may appear from time to time. Before you act on information you’ve found on the Website, you should confirm any facts that are important to your decision. We make no representation or warranty regarding the timelessness, comprehensiveness, correctness or accuracy of any information found within our website. Accordingly, we do not accept any loss resulting from or relating to delays, errors or omissions of such information. At the same time Bitetone is not responsible for, and cannot guarantee the performance of, the goods and services provided by our advertisers or others to whose websites we link, or the promotions or events promoted by the advertisers or sponsor who promote such events.

2. Ownership of Intellectual Property
The contents of this Site, including all Site software, design, text, images, photographs, illustrations, audio and video material, artwork, graphic material, databases, proprietary information and all copyrightable or otherwise legally protectable elements of the Site, including, without limitation, the selection, sequence and ‘look and feel’ and arrangement of items, and all trademarks, service marks and trade names (individually and/or collectively, “Material”) are the property of Bitetone. and is protected under applicable laws, regulations and treaties. Unless the context clearly requires otherwise or we explicitly say so in writing, the term “Site” includes “Material” as well. The Site is to be used solely for your non-commercial, non-exclusive, non-assignable, non-transferable and limited personal use and for no other purposes. You must not alter, delete or conceal any copyright or other notices contained on the Site, including notices on any Material you download, transmit, display, print or reproduce from the Site. You shall not, nor will you allow any third party (whether or not for your benefit) to reproduce, modify, create derivative works from, display, perform, publish, distribute, disseminate, broadcast or circulate to any third party (including, without limitation, on or via a third party website), or otherwise use, any Material without the express prior written consent of Bitetone. Any code that we create to generate or display any Material or the pages making up the Site is also protected by our copyright and you may not copy or adapt such code. Any unauthorized or prohibited use of any Material may subject you to civil liability, criminal prosecution, or both, under applicable laws. We require users to respect our copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. We likewise respect the intellectual property of others. On notice, we will act quickly to remove content on the Site that infringes the copyright rights of others and will disable the access to the Site and its services of anyone who uses them to repeatedly to infringe the intellectual property rights of others.

3. Copyright Notice
Content of this website are protected by copyright. You may read the contents and make copies for your own personal use free of charge so long as you acknowledge Bitetone as the source. Any other use, copying or distribution of its contents is not available at this time. For permission or other inquiries on use of our copyrighted content, please send an email to contact@bitetone.com

4. Disclaimer
Bitetone is in not affiliated with or authorized by the artists presented or their representatives. Certain graphical images featured remain the property of their respective copyright holders. No infringement is intended or should be inferred. They are displayed simply for decorative, demonstrative use under the “fair use” clause, and Bitetone maintains attribution of these images and the original ideas behind them to the copyright owners. Bitetone recognize the artists presented or their representatives’ rights to protect ownership of their materials, and Bitetone affirms our cooperation in maintaining copyright compliance in regard to the contents of this site.

5. No Endorsement of Linked Websites or Hyperlinks
We may provide links to other websites as a convenience to our users. Such links to other websites should not be construed as our endorsement or recommendation of any information, goods or services referred to in the linked websites. We will not accept responsibility for any consequence of your using or visiting such other websites linked with ours.

6. No Solicitation
You agree not to use the Website to advertise or to solicit anyone to buy or sell products or services or to make donations of any kind without the express written approval of Bitetone.

7. Promotions and Contests
The Website may, from time to time, contain sweepstakes and other contests and promotions that require you to send material or information about yourself. Each Promotion or contest may be subject to separate terms and conditions (“Additional Terms”). It is your responsibility to read such rules to determine whether your participation, registration and/or entry are valid. You agree to read and comply with such rules before entering any sweepstakes, contest or promotion on this Website.

8. Limitation of Liability.
THIS SITE, AND ALL MATERIALS, PRODUCTS AND POSTINGS ARE MADE AVAILABLE ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS, WITHOUT ANY REPRESENTATION OR WARRANTY OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, OR ANY GUARANTY OR ASSURANCE THE SITE WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR USE, OR THAT ALL PRODUCTS, FEATURES, FUNCTIONS OR OPERATIONS WILL BE AVAILABLE OR PERFORM AS DESCRIBED. Without limiting the foregoing, we are not responsible or liable for any malicious code, delays, inaccuracies, errors, or omissions arising out of your use of the Site. You understand, acknowledge and agree that you are assuming the entire risk as to the quality, accuracy, performance, timeliness, adequacy, completeness, correctness, authenticity, security and validity of any and all features and functions of the Site.

EXCEPT AS SPECIFICALLY SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT, WE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ANY AND ALL LIABILITY ARISING FROM OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO ANY AND ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES OF THE SITE. Bitetone, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW, DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING THE WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. Bitetone Ltd. MAKES NO WARRANTIES ABOUT THE ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, COMPLETENESS, OR TIMELINESS OF THE MATERIAL, SERVICES, SOFTWARE, TEXT, GRAPHICS, AND LINKS.
YOU UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT, TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY LAW, THIS SITE, Bitetone, ANY OF THEIR AFFILIATES, OR THEIR RESPECTIVE SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS, OR ANY OF THEIR RESPECTIVE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AGENTS, REPRESENTATIVES, LICENSORS, OPERATIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS, ADVERTISERS, OR SUPPLIERS, SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE, OF ANY KIND, DIRECT OR INDIRECT, IN CONNECTION WITH OR ARISING FROM USE OF THE SITE (OR INABILITY TO USE) OR FROM THIS AGREEMENT, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, COMPENSATORY, CONSEQUENTIAL, INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, SPECIAL OR PUNITIVE DAMAGES.

9. INDEMNIFICATION
You agree, at all times, to defend, indemnify and hold harmless Bitetone, its respective affiliates and licensors and each of their respective directors, officers, employees, shareholders and agents from and against any and all claims, losses, actions, liabilities, damages, injuries, costs and expenses (including, without limitation, attorneys’ fees, disbursements and court costs) arising out of, directly or indirectly, any use you make of the Website or your use of material on the Website and any violation by you of these Terms of Use. You agree not to take any action that interferes with the proper working of the Website, imposes an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on the Website’s infrastructure, might compromise the security of the Website, render the Website inaccessible to others or otherwise cause damage to the Website or any content in the Website.

10. Severability
If any portion of this Agreement is found to be invalid or unenforceable for any reason, such invalidity or unenforceability shall not affect the validity or enforceability of any other portion of this Agreement, which shall remain in full force and affect.

11. Privacy Policy Statement
Currently, we do not automatically collect, hold, process, use or disclose personal data from you when you visit and use our website. However, we reserve the right to do so in the future. Should we begin automatically to collect, hold, process, use or disclose such personal data in the future, we will do so in accordance with this privacy policy statement.

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance

We comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. Information about this ordinance is found at the official website of the Office of the Privacy Commission at www.pco.org.hk.

Personal Data You Provide to Us Voluntarily
During your visit to our website, we may ask you to provide personal data, such as your email address. We will use such data to respond to your request, send you information that we think may be of interest to you or share your personal data with others so they may send you information that we or they think may be of interest to you. If you do not want to receive such information, you may opt out by sending an email to us at contact@bitetone.com stating you do not wish to receive such information.

Retention of Personal Data
Personal data collected will be retained for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for collecting such data. Thereafter, personal data will be deleted. If we change our use of personal data, we will update this privacy policy statement.

© 2010 - 2015 Cuetone Media Group Limited, all rights reserved / 本站內容,未經發布者同意,禁止以任何方式轉載、刊登、傳送、或複製,違者必究